None-star Benidorm Celebrations™ Pool Party Resort (Adults Only) Apartamentos
Legal Advice

Basic Information on Data Protection
Responsible Industrias Hoteleras Del Mediterraneo, S.L.
Purpose Manage the sending of information and commercial offers. + info
Legitimation Consent of the person concerned.
Addressees Industrias Hoteleras del Mediterráneo Companies and/or other interested third parties.
Rights Access, rectification and deletion of data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.
Additional information You can consult the additional and detailed information on Data Protection on our website. + info

1. Introduction
The purpose of this document is to regulate the TERMS OF USE and to safeguard the PROTECTION OF USERS of www.hoteles-costablanca.com (hereinafter, www.hoteles-costablanca.com), property of INDUSTRIAS HOTELERAS DEL MEDITERRANEO, S.L. (hereinafter, IHM), established in Benidorm, Avda.L'Aiguera 11 03500 Benidorm (Alicante), Telf. 96 585 11 21 and with Tax Identification Number B-03058542 and registered in the Mercantile Registry, in the general volume 408, book 125 of Section 2, folio 56 page number 2,949, entry 1. The term "User" is used here to refer to all individuals and/or entities who for any reason access this web site IHM intends, through www.hoteles-costablanca.com and its other addresses www.hotelmagiccristalpark.com, www.hotelmagicfenicia.com, www.hotelmagicvillabenidorm.com, www.hotelmagicvillaluz.com, www.magicrockgardens.com, hotelvilladelmar.com.es, www.hotelvillavenecia.com, www.magicrobinhood.com, www.magicnatura.com, www.apartamentosmagicatriumbeach.com, www.apartamentosmagicatriumplaza.com, www.benidormcelebrations.com and www.magictropicalsplash.com an to bring the IHM world closer to its users. To this end, IHM makes available through www.hoteles-costablanca.com information and services related to our hotels such as online room reservations, image bank, customer service and job offers (hereinafter the services).

The use of the website and/or its services will imply the full and unreserved acceptance and validity of each and every one of the General Conditions contained in the latest updated version of these Terms of Use, so the user should be aware of the importance of reading them each time he/she visits www.hoteles-costablanca.com. The access and/or use of certain services offered to users (hereinafter the user) on www.hoteles-costablanca.com, may be subject to certain conditions that, depending on the case, replace, modify and/or complete these Terms of Use, so that the user, prior to access and/or use of such services and content, must read and accept these conditions.


2. Use of the site www.hoteles-costablanca.com and services

2.1 The user undertakes to use the website www.hoteles-costablanca.com and those services made available through it, in accordance with the law, morality, good customs and public order, as well as with the provisions of these Terms of Use. Consequently, the user is obliged not to use the website www.hoteles-costablanca.com or its services for purposes that are illicit and/or contrary to the provisions of these Terms of Use, that may harm the rights and/or interests of third parties or that may in any way damage the website www.hoteles-costablanca.com or impede its normal use, or the services accessible through it, by the rest of the users, IHM and/or its image

2.2 IHM may, for greater agility in the operation of www.hoteles-costablanca.com and for the benefit of users, unilaterally modify, at any time and without prior notice, the services provided or any substantial aspect of this page, or the conditions of operation, technical and use of the services of www.hoteles-costablanca.com. Similarly, users, in order to improve the service and establish an optimum level of quality, the ultimate objective of IHM, may suggest any changes they deem useful, by contacting those responsible for the site through the email address calidad@hoteles-costablanca.com.

2.3 Users of www.hoteles-costablanca.com must observe any instructions given by e-mail www.hoteles-costablanca.com or IHM or its duly authorised staff.


3. Protection of users' personal data by IHM
The personal data we process at IHM come from the companies of the IHM group.

The categories of data processed are:

Identification data
Identification codes or keys
Postal or e-mail addresses
Commercial information
Economic data
No specially protected data is processed

The user of www.hoteles-costablanca.com, when sending his curriculum vitae to be able to opt for the jobs offered through www.hoteles-costablanca.com, is voluntarily providing personal data (hereinafter the Personal Data) that IHM treats in an automated way and incorporates into a file with the purpose of being able to provide and offer its services, a file for which IHM is responsible, and which is registered or registered with the competent authority.

The data will be collected exclusively for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes and will not be further processed in a manner incompatible with those purposes. Where further processing of personal data is planned for a purpose other than that for which it was collected, the data subject shall be provided, prior to such further processing, with information on that other purpose and any relevant additional information.

Due to the specific characteristics of IHM's activity and services and for the perfect development and achievement of its objectives, it is necessary to transfer personal data to third parties, including international transfers. Such transfers or transfers of personal data may be addressed to HMI companies and/or other interested third parties. The cession of personal data to such entities has as its exclusive purpose the correct provision of the services that IHM offers.

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we at IHM are processing personal data concerning them. The owners of the data have the right to access the file at any time, and may exercise their rights of rectification, cancellation and opposition under the terms of the data protection legislation. Similarly, the user's consent to the processing and transfer of his/her personal data may be revoked at any time without retroactive effect, in accordance with the provisions of Articles 6 and 11 of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data.

To this end, it is sufficient to contact IHM by e-mail at bajas@hoteles-costablanca.com or by writing to its registered office at Avda. L'Aiguera 11, 03500 Benidorm (Alicante) SPAIN. IHM guarantees that it has adopted the appropriate security measures in its installations, systems and files. Likewise, IHM guarantees the confidentiality of the Personal Data, although it will disclose to the competent public authorities the Personal Data and any other information in its possession or accessible through its systems and required in accordance with the legal and regulatory provisions applicable to the case. The users of www.hoteles-costablanca.com guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the truthfulness, accuracy, validity and authenticity of the Personal Data provided, and undertake to keep them duly up to date; the personal data provided will be kept as long as the business relationship is maintained or not requested to be deleted by the interested party.

IHM's services are not intended for minors and IHM does not request or collect information relating to minors.

On the other hand, IHM may collect information through devices such as cookies or log files on the navigation of its users through www.hoteles-costablanca.com. These devices are associated exclusively with a single user and their own personal computer. In this case, IHM will only use this data as a whole for the ultimate purpose of improving its services. IHM may share this information with its client companies, but in the same way and in any case only on a global and statistical basis.


4. Reasons for exclusion
IHM reserves the right to temporarily or permanently exclude users in any of the following cases:

a. For failure to comply with any of the General Conditions of Use established in this document.
b. For breach of the law, morals, and public order.

The exclusion of the user shall not imply the waiver by IHM of any legal action or compensation that may be required by law.


5. Right to Modify the Rules of Use
IHM reserves the right to modify unilaterally and without prior notice, any of the terms and conditions of these Terms of Use, in the terms and conditions it deems appropriate, informing users of the modifications made through www.hoteles-costablanca.com or any of its associated websites.


6. Intellectual Property and Copyright.
All the information contained in www.hoteles-costablanca.com, its graphic design and code in HTML, JAVA, JAVA Script or Active X, is protected by copyright or other intellectual property rights. These rights belong exclusively to IHM or its licensors. Internet users who access this website may view the information contained therein and download or reproduce it privately on their computer systems, provided that the elements reproduced are not subsequently transferred to third parties or installed on a server connected to the Internet or a local network. Without prejudice to the provisions of these Terms of Use, the distribution, modification, transfer, public communication, reproduction or any other act of part or all of the information published on www.hoteles-costablanca.com is not permitted without the prior authorisation of IHM. The user, must use the contents and information collected on www.hoteles-costablanca.com, diligently, correctly and lawfully, and specifically, only for personal and non-commercial use, provided that the content or any mention of sources, copyright and other data identifying the rights of IHM or third parties is not deleted or modified, ie respecting its original form. Any reproduction or copy, distribution or publication, of any kind, of the content of the information published on www.hoteles-costablanca.comsin prior written permission from IHM is prohibited. Authorisation for reproduction may be requested by e-mail to bajas@hoteles-costablanca.com. In the event that any user or third party considers that any of the contents existing on www.hoteles-costablanca.com have been introduced in the same with violation of copyright or other intellectual property protection rights, please inform IHM of this circumstance, sending notification to the email address bajas@hoteles-costablanca.com, including at least the following points:

a) Name, address, telephone number and e-mail address of the claimant.
b) Details of the owner of the copyright or other intellectual property protection rights that may have been infringed.
c) Indication of the contents infringed and location on the website www.hoteles-costablanca.com.
d) Declaration that the introduction of the contents has been introduced without the express authorization of the owner of the copyright or other intellectual property rights. Without prejudice to the foregoing, IHM reserves the right to defend itself against claims based on current legislation on advertising and copyright or other intellectual property protection rights.


7. Cookies and secure environment
In certain applications IHM uses cookies on its website. The use of the same will be made in order to personalize your pages on the website or to remind the user to register the services. If the user does not want IHM to organize the cookies of his browser, he can configure it to reject them or to be notified when a website tries to place a cookie in the software of his browser. If you refuse cookies, this may affect your ability to use some of the services on our website. IHM, through its website, uses state-of-the-art means to ensure the protection of information. IHM guarantees that the services are contracted in a secure environment.


8. Hiperlinks

8.1 In the event that www.hoteles-costablanca.com refers through links to advertising or third party websites, IHM is not obliged to control and does not previously control, approve or make its own the services, contents, data, files, products and any kind of material existing on the website or websites of third parties, so IHM will not respond, under no circumstance, of the legality of the contents of the above mentioned page/s, being the exclusive responsibility of the third party, by way of example and without limitation, the respect of the legality, morality, good customs and public order of the contents, as well as the fact that they do not harm any rights of third parties. The existence of a hyperlink does not presuppose a relationship of any kind between IHM and the owner of the website on which it is established.

8.2 Those users or third parties who intend to establish a hyperlink with the page www.hoteles-costablanca.com, must guarantee that the hyperlink only allows access to the pages or services of the page www.hoteles-costablanca.com, but does not make, but not limited to, reproduction of content, deep-links, browsers, inaccurate or incorrect statements about the contents or the web page of www.hoteles-costablanca.com. Except for those signs that are part of the hyperlink, the user will guarantee that the website on which the hyperlink is established will not contain trademarks, trade names, shop signs, names, logos, slogans or any other type of distinctive sign belonging to IHM.


9. Exclusion of guarantees and liability

9.1 IMH does not guarantee the reliability, availability or continuity of the operation of its website or of the products or services made available to the user, and therefore excludes any liability for damages of any kind that may be due to the lack of availability, reliability or continuity of its website or services, although it will try to provide, to the extent possible, technical assistance to the person concerned.

9.2 IMH is not obliged to control and does not previously control the absence of viruses or elements in the contents, which may cause alterations in the software or hardware of the users or persons visiting the pages, so it shall not be liable for damages of any kind that may arise from them.

9.3 IMH is not obliged to control and does not previously control, approve or make its own the services, contents, data, files, products and any kind of material existing on the website or websites of third parties, so IMH will not be liable, under any circumstances, for the legality of the contents of its website(s), being the exclusive responsibility of third parties, including but not limited to, respect for the legality, morality, good manners and public order of the contents, as well as that they do not infringe any rights of third parties.

9.4 IMH is not obliged to control and does not guarantee the reliability, availability or continuity of the operation of the products or services made available to the user by third parties hosted outside www.hoteles-costablanca.com, and therefore excludes any liability for damages of any kind that may be due to the lack of availability, reliability or continuity of its website or its services.

9.5 The user shall be liable for any damages of any kind that ihm may suffer as a result of the user's failure to comply with the law or any of the general conditions contained in this agreement.


10. Safeguarding of the Rules of Use

If any provision of these Terms of Use is found to be invalid or unenforceable, the remainder of these Terms of Use shall remain in full force and effect. IHM undertakes to replace the stipulation affected by the invalidity as close as possible to the intention initially pursued by the parties.


11. Applicable law and competent jurisdiction
These Rules of Use are governed by Spanish Law. IHM and the users, for the resolution of any controversy that may arise, with respect to its validity, execution, compliance or resolution, in whole or in part, submit, expressly waiving their own jurisdiction or any other jurisdiction that may correspond to them, to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Madrid. This contract constitutes the complete and integral expression of the agreement between IHM and the user, and replaces all previous agreements, commitments, representations or agreements, both written and oral, that have previously existed between them.